Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 250335709 0 0 07/10/2025 9:55PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND GRAVOIS ROAD EAST OF REDWOOD DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 TAIZHOU RX MOTORSCOOTER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO NOT REQUIRED EASTBOUND
1 2019 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES SAINT LOUIS,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS EB ON GRAVOIS RD. VEHICLE 2 WAS WB ON GRAVOIS RD. BOTH VEHICLES WERE STOPPED AT STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN TO ACCESS MO 30. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO GO STRAIGHT TO CONTINUE WB ON GRAVOIS RD. VEHICLE 2 DID NOT HAVE HEADLAMPS ACTIVATED. DRIVER 1 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER OF VEHICLE 2 WERE EJECTED FROM THE MOTORSCOOTER.