Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781). 250335624 38.16124 -90.333 07/10/2025 8:48PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND HAYDEN ROAD WEST OF JEFFERSON COUNTY DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO HILLSBORO, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 FATAL NO HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON HAYDEN ROAD WHEN IT TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY DR. KEDDY AT 2141 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414), AND TPR. D. A. NORTON (364).