| TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) | 250335387 | 38.27282 | -90.31505 | 07/11/2025 | 12:30AM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MO-30 EAST OF MO-PP | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHRYSLER 300 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | FATAL | EXEMPT | HIGH RIDGE, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY EDWARD'S MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND IN LANE 2 OF MISSOURI 30. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONELL WITH NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY FIRE AND EMS AT 0038 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) AND JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.