| TPR N G BRITT 368 | 250335316 | 0 | 0 | 07/10/2025 | 5:30PM | OREGON | US 160, THREE MILES WEST OF ALTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 KENWORTH | TOTAL | HUGHES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 43 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | N/A | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | SERIOUS | NO | WEST PLAINS, MO | DRIVER | BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.