| SGT B.L. CROCKETT #486 AND MCIU K R WATERS (736) | 250335296 | 37.21489 | -94.50814 | 07/10/2025 | 5:20PM | JASPER | MO 43 5 MILES NORTH OF AIRPORT DR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 KAWASAKI 650 MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | H&H WRECIKER | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | PITTSBURG, KS | DAIRYLAND INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 TOYOTA TUNDRA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | FATAL | YES | PITTSBURG, KS | DRIVER | MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | WEBB CITY, MO | DRIVER | FREEMAN WEST BY EMS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY TRAFFIC CRASH - LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 64TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD WHEN VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT MERCY HOSPITAL AT 2306 HOURS BY DR. OLIVI.