| TPR. A.C. RIDEOUT #200 | 250335208 | 37.6340858 | -93.031796 | 07/10/2025 | 4:34PM | DALLAS | STATE HIGHWAY 32, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES EAST OF BUFFALO, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 CHEVROLET 3500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | BUFFALO, MO | SELF-INSURED VIA MENONITE CHURCH | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | LONG LANE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | MINOR | YES | LONG LANE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO AN OBSTRUCTION. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.