Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J L DEDMON (229) 250335116 37.12735 -92.36301 07/10/2025 3:45PM WRIGHT US 60 FOUR MILES EAST OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 33 YES NORWOOD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2000 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATES BOYS TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 83 YES GRAFF, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 SERIOUS YES GRAFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 87 FATAL NO GRAFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WRIGHT COUNTY CORONER TO CRAIG-HURTT FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

FATALITY ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO CROSS EASTBOUND US 60, DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD, AND VEHICLE ONE CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. PASSENGER OF VEHICLE ONE PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY DR. JAMES ORLANDO OF MERCY HOSPITAL AT 1623 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S SEVENTEENTH FATALITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO THIRTEEN AT THE SAME TIME IN 2024. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS (268), TPR T L SULLIVAN (380), TPR Z B TATE (1378), RECONSTRUCTIONIST TPR J M KENYON (1213), WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MOUNTAIN GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND MOUNTAIN GROVE FIRE DEPARTMENT.