| CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) | 250335070 | 0 | 0 | 07/10/2025 | 3:23PM | BOONE | MO-124 AT GANO CHANCE RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 HYUNDAI SONATA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | HARRISBURG, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | CENTRALIA, MO | AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | HARRISBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | NONE | YES | HARRISBURG, MO | DRIVER | UNINJURED |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE REAR-ENDED THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSITED BY CPL E. J. VILLANUEVA (690)