Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT E. MUELLER #1292 250335046 37.14525 -93.332361 07/10/2025 3:05PM GREENE S SCENIC AT WESTVIEW ST IN SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SORENTO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES SPIRNGFIELD, MO SHELTER WEST
2 2007 CHEVEROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT SELF TRANSPORT TO COX SOUTH, SRPINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.