Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.A. BECK #711 250334854 37.499657 -90.107026 07/10/2025 1:05PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY O NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 874 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY D&D ADULT FEMALE 46 NO MARQUAND, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES MARQUAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 SERIOUS NO MARQUAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREES.