Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. MONK #1185 250334784 37.2843 -93.2189 07/10/2025 12:25PM GREENE MO Z 6 AND 1/2 MILES NORTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI STREET BIKE EXTENSIVE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES CASSVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2005 DODGE DAKOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES WALNUT GROVE, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1