Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250333689 0 0 07/09/2025 5:10PM PULASKI HWY 17 APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES NORTH OF WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE ANYBODY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES CROCKER MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD F350 MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 39 YES OFALLON IL FIRST MID INSURANCE GROUP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES CROCKER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED OUT OF A PRIVATE DRIVE AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.