| CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763) | 250333372 | 0 | 0 | 07/09/2025 | 2:00PM | JEFFERSON | FOUNTAIN CITY ROAD NEAR GREENHOUSE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1998 RAM 3500 | MODERATE | TAKEN BY/TO FIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | DESOTO, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 FORD TRANSIT | MODERATE | TAKEN B/YTO FUDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | EAST ST. LOUIS, IL | PROTECTIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | EAST ST. LOUIS, IL | DRIVER | VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE #1 PREPARING TO TURN CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE #2 STRUCK A MAILBOX. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. B. MOMOT (478)