Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 250333334 36.09668 -90.20756 07/09/2025 2:30PM DUNKLIN US 412 AT MO-108 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KENWORTH CONSTRUCTION TOTAL TOWED BY RUDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES HAGGERSTOWN MD PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 BUICK LACROSSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES KENNETT MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES HAGGERSTOWN MD OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD AR
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES HAGGERSTOWN MD DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD AR

Misc. Information

MODOT PROPERTY DAMAGE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ON THE SIDE, VEHICLE 2 THEN DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL