| CPL R C WEST | 250333145 | 38.23 | -93.564083 | 07/09/2025 | 11:00AM | HENRY | ROUTE Z WEST OF SE 1051 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY TOLLIVERS | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | DEEPWATER, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | DEEPWATER, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A METAL T-POST. VEH 1 BECAME AIRBORNE BEFORE STRIKING THE GROUND AND A GUY WIRE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST WITH THE FRONT TIRES IN A POND.