Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) 250332922 0 0 07/09/2025 10:15AM WARREN ROUTE B, SOUTH OF ROUTE EE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 VOLKSWAGEN TAOS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING FROM THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST IN A CORN FIELD.