Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. C. GROSE/280/ 250332859 38.8805277 -93.217138 07/09/2025 8:07AM PETTIS US-65 AND HOUSTON RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 SERIOUS YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE BEFORE STRIKING A TREE AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT