Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R A WOOD /788/ 250332856 39.1873888 -94.517361 07/09/2025 8:19AM CLAY SB I-35 EXIT TO NE VIVION ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA SEQUOIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW, BLUE SPRINGS ADULT FEMALE 32 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE GUARDRAIL.