Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250332711 0 0 07/09/2025 5:40AM FRANKLIN MO-100 WESTBOUND AT ROUTE OO C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES PACIFIC, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2016 LEXUS RX350 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES PEWAUKEE, WI GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS BY METRO WEST FIRE PROTECTION AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE INTERSECTION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A ROADWAY SIGN. VEHICLE CONTINUED OFF THE ROADWAY AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A TREE.