| TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC (222) | 250332637 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2025 | 11:35PM | LINCOLN | WESTBOUND ROUTE C WEST OF SOUTH ETHLYN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 DODGE DURANGO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | TROY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 NISSAN ARMADA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | OLD MONROE, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE C AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE C. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE COLLISION AND THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO ROTATE AND OVERTURNED INTO A DITCH ON ITS TOP.