Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364) 250332514 0 0 07/08/2025 9:00PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US-67 AT MONTAUK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES PEVELY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2007 FORD 500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN 58 YES FESTUS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-67 AND VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MONTAUK. DRIVER 1 CROSSED NORTHBOUND UIS-67 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) AND TPR. C. C. SWEDERSKA (845). - CORRECTED REPORT