Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (629) 250332491 0 0 07/08/2025 8:33PM ST. FRANCOIS 571 KING SCHOOL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR POLARIS RANGER MINOR LEFT PARKED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 19 NO BISMARCK, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE NO IRONTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND IN A FIELD. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO EXECUTE A LEFT TURN AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON ITS SIDE.