Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. PONDER (713) 250332412 0 0 07/08/2025 7:10PM BOONE ROUTE E EAST OF BETHLEHEM RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX-6R TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. TARWATER (247).