| CPL. N. STEVENS (575) | 250332256 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2025 | 5:30PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF INTERSTATE 44 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD FUSION | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | VILLA RIDGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | AUTO-OWNERS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.