Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. H. HOEMANN (885) 250332228 0 0 07/08/2025 4:35PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 233.6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA STINGER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LABADIE, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES LABADIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44 WHEN IT HYDROPLANED AND SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO IN THE MEDIAN, FACING SOUTH.