| CPL. J. E. LACY (313) | 250332001 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2025 | 2:45PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND US HIGHWAY 67 SOUTH OF MOONLIGHT DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 TESLA MODEL Y | TOTAL | TOWED BY CARDINAL TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED RO NORTHEAST CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING NORTHBOUND US HIGHWAY 67 IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WET ROAD CONDITIONS, BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. FRONT PASSENGER DOOR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK TREE, VEHICLE 1 THEN CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).