| CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) | 250331945 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2025 | 2:27PM | LACLEDE | I-44 EASTBOUND 118.8 MILE MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 INTERNATIONAL LT65 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | IXMIQUILPAN, HIDALGO MEXICO | TRANSBERSE SPECIALTY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | C&S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | PLANO, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | PLANO, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | PLANO, IL | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE SLOWING DOWN FOR A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.