Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. GIVENS #273 250331698 36.671191 -93.989036 07/08/2025 11:35AM BARRY MO-76 EAST OF FARM ROAD 1045 2 MILES WEST OF EXETER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES ADULT FEMALE 19 YES EXETER, MO GENERAL WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY MERCY AMBULNACE TO MERCY CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.