Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387) 250331451 0 0 07/08/2025 9:06AM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT MM 57 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F350 MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 76 NO SPOKANE, WA DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS EXEMPT CUSICK, WA PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER OF I-29. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 PUT THE VEHICLE IN DRIVE AND IT JOLTED FORWARD STRIKING THE PEDESTRIAN. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TRAFFIC SIGN AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) AND THE ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.