| CPL L J HAGGETT (593) | 250331218 | 37.2957777 | -89.695277 | 07/07/2025 | 11:30PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | COUNTY ROAD 222 - 3 MILES WEST OF GORDONVILLE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 FORD EDGE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | JACKSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | JACKSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.