| TPR B C BRIDGES (723) | 250331209 | 37.0973638 | -94.403952 | 07/08/2025 | 5:00AM | JASPER | COUNTY ROAD 190 AND NEWMAN AVE, LESS THAN 50 FEET NORTH OF DUENWEG | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | FATAL | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER TO THE JASPER COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 62ND FATALITY FOR 2025- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A POSTED STOP SIGN, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 0532 HOURS BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER JAMES HARRISON. ASSISTED BY LT B.S. BEARDEN #98 AND MSGT B.D. HELMS #635.