Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250331056 0 0 07/07/2025 9:40PM WASHINGTON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE P EAST OF ROSARAY DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES MINERAL POINT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES PARK HILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FLEEING FROM POLICE, TRAVELING IN THE SB LANE ROUTE P, TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING AND WAS UNABLE TO NEGOTIATE THE TURN, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, BEFORE RUNNING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A TREE.