Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M LANG /616/ 250331038 39.0290555 -94.261227 07/07/2025 9:15PM JACKSON I-70 WESTBOUND EAST OF MO-7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI VERACRUZ TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 52 YES LATHROP, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT FEMALE 88 YES RAYTOWN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 88 MODERATE YES RAYTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/, CPL B S FLORAY /746/ AND BLUE SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT.