Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HOOD #563 250330989 37.074541 -93.089257 07/07/2025 8:14PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE U, THREE MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F250 TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.