Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250330778 37.484706 -90.32768 07/07/2025 5:15PM MADISON ROUTE C 1 MILE WEST OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY D&D JUVENILE MALE 17 NO FREDERICKTOWN MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO FREDRICKTOWN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED