| TROOPER A.D. POGUE (725) | 250330583 | 0 | 0 | 07/07/2025 | 3:25PM | ST. FRANCOIS | US 67 SOUTHBOUND NEAR SHANNON ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 FORD BRONCO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | PARK HILLS, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | EDINBURG, TX | HOME STATE COUNTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | BONNE TERRE, MO | AAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | PARK HILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MINOR | NO | BONNE TERRE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - BONNE TERRE, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE SLOWING DOWN DUE TO A MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH AHEAD. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AHEAD AND ALLOWED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED, STRIKING THE BACK RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TROOPER R. STEELE (1447)