| TPR SNYDER #491 | 250330464 | 0 | 0 | 07/07/2025 | 2:30PM | ADAIR | US-63 1 MILE SOUTH OF GREENTOP | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD F250 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | GREENTOP, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | LANCASTER, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | LANCASTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY SGT ADAMS #181, CPL MASON #1154, CPL KOTTWITZ #1165, AND ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.