Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) 250330353 0 0 07/07/2025 1:30PM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND 168.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES ARNOLD, MO TRAVELLERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2005 FORD ESCAPE MINOR SECURED AT THE 168.8 EASTBOUND ADULT MALE 66 YES POTOSI, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES CONWAY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358) AND MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431)