Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K FALTERMAN (527) 250329945 0 0 07/07/2025 9:15AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17 FIVES MILES NORTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 16 NO PEACE VALLEY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2022 GMC CANYON TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 23 YES CAMBPELL, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES CAMBPELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOWELL COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE MADE A U-TURN AND STRUCK ONCOMING VEHICLE TWO.