| TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387) | 250329310 | 0 | 0 | 07/06/2025 | 7:49PM | ANDREW | SOUTHBOUND BUSINESS 71 NORTH OF I-29- 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF COUNTRY CLUB | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | SAVANNAH, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 HONDA CROSSTOUR | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | UTICA, NE | AMCO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | SERIOUS | YES | UTICA, NE | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | UTICA, NE | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. VEH 1 BEGAN TO SLOW DOWN AND ENTER THE MEDIAN CROSS OVER TO MAKE A TURN ONTO NORTHBOUND I-29. THE DRIVER OF VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 AND INITIATED THE TURN. VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW, HOWEVER STRUCK VEH 1 IN THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE DOOR. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTHWEST. VEH 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE NORTHBOUND I-29 ON RAMP. ASSISTED BY TPR J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.