Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON 498 250329277 0 0 07/06/2025 7:20PM TEXAS US60, 3 MILES EAST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HYUNDAI SANTE FE TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SIDNEY, AR ROOT INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO BENTONVILLE, AR OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MINOR NO BENTONVILLE, AR OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, ROLLED TWICE, AND CAME TO A REST. ASSISTED BY TPR T L SULLIVAN 380