Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C R BLACKMON /218/ 250328976 38.6326256 -94.058154 07/06/2025 4:47PM JOHNSON MO 2 WEST OF SW 1651ST RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RON'S TOW ADULT MALE 53 NO CLEVELAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR NO CLEVELAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 AND TOWED UNIT 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR D J HARMS /421/ AND TPR R E TAYLOE /917/.