Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C M DOUGHERTY (530) 250328946 0 0 07/06/2025 4:30PM DENT COUNTY ROAD 5610 EIGHT MILES WEST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CAN-AM DEFENDER HD10 MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 12 YES MOCKSVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS YES BUNKER, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUNKER FIRE DEPARTMENT TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED AROUND A CORNER, BEGAN SLIDING, AND OVERTURNED.