| TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) | 250327105 | 0 | 0 | 07/05/2025 | 10:00PM | ST. FRANCOIS | WRIGHT DRIVE AT WOOD HILL DRIVE (LAKE TIMBERLINE PRIVATE PROPERTY) | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD-F-150 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 4 WHEEL ATV | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | WILDWOOD, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | SERIOUS | NO | BONNE TERRE, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER (BONNE TERRE) BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN, SOUTHBOUND ON WRIGHT DRIVE, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND WOOD HILL DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON WOOD HILL DRIVE. DRIVER 1 PROCEEDED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, WHEN UNSAFE TO DO SO AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.. ASSISTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.