| TPR C A CLINTON (502) | 250326981 | 0 | 0 | 07/05/2025 | 8:50PM | PHELPS | HWY E JUST EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 8430 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | VIENNA, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | VIENNA, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL J E BELLERS (160) AND THE ROLLA CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.