Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI @496 250326763 36.04174 -90.33526 07/05/2025 6:37PM DUNKLIN US 412 2 MILES WEST OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE TOWED BY RUDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES PARAGOULD AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2024 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY RUDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES JONESBORO AR USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES PARAGOULD AR DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2