Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. M. BEARD (254) 250326621 37.8832777 -90.503277 07/05/2025 5:25PM ST. FRANCOIS CEDAR FALLS ROAD AT FLAT RIVER BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES PEVELY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 FATAL YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CORRECTED REPORT - FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON CEDAR FALLS ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 1820 HOURS BY DEPUTY CORONER G. ARMSTRONG. ASSISTED BY TPR., L. C. COLEMAN (173) , CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414), AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY DEPUTIES.