| CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412) | 250326411 | 0 | 0 | 07/05/2025 | 3:40PM | CRAWFORD | FOREST SERVICE RD 4 MILES WEST OF HWY 49 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 POLARIS ATV | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, KANSAS | ALLSTATE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 GMC TERRAIN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | VIBURNUM, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 15 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | KANSAS CITY, KANSAS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY IRON COUNTY EMS TO SALEM HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MET VEHICLE 1 ON A CURVE AND THE VEHICLES STRUCK EACH OTHER.