Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.J. CODY 271 TPR I.J. SMITH 226 250326314 38.122849 -92.949059 07/05/2025 3:00PM CAMDEN BOLLINGER CREEK RD NORTH OF MO-7 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MY PLACE ADULT MALE 63 YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH