| MSGT. R. W. SHAUL /528/ | 250326188 | 38.857194 | -94.041246 | 07/05/2025 | 1:55PM | JOHNSON | US-50 AT NW 1601 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | KINGSVILLE, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD F-150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY RON'S | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 BUICK ENCORE | TOTAL | TOWED BY RON'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | TOPEKA, KS | ROOT PROPERTY AND CASUALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO ST. LUKE'S EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MODERATE | YES | TOPEKA, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | TOPEKA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND SLID INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY'S SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.